Development and Evaluation of Evidence based Community Empowerment Program with Party in Charge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21653049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
ANME Tokie  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (20201907)
Research Collaborator ITO Sumio  飛島村すこやかセンター, 係長
SHINOHARA Ryoji  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
SUGISAWA Yuka  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 研究員
SAWADA Yuko  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
TONG Lisn  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TANAKA Emiko  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TOMISAKI Etsuko  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
MOCHIZUKI Yukiko  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
WATANABE Taeko  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
ONDA Yoko  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TOKUTAKE Kentaro  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
HIRANO Maki  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
MORITA Kentaro  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
AMARSANAA Gan-yadam  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
WU Bailiang  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
KAWASHIMA Yuri  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
NANBA Mayumi  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
MISAKO Matsumoto  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
CHIHIRO Sugita  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsエンパワメント / コミュニティ / 当事者共創 / 開発評価 / 住民参加 / 当事者 / 共創 / 評価 / フミュニティ
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to develop and evaluate the evidence based community empowerment program with party in charge. Identifying effective items by practical and statistical validation, Community empowerment program with party in charge was emerged. Evidence of effectiveness was confirmed along with utilization in practical community.