| Project/Area Number |
21653052
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHINCHI Koichi 佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (30404164)
TAKAYAMA Tadao 鹿児島国際大学, 社会福祉学研究科, 教授 (20254568)
MASUMITSU Koichi 九州看護福祉大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (40296372)
HOKAO Kazunori 佐賀大学, 工学系研究科, 教授 (80275825)
MIYAMOTO Hideki 佐賀大学, 農学部, 准教授 (10423584)
TAKI Kenji 佐賀大学, 名誉教授 (90103746)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 過疎集落 / 災害時要援護者 / ソーシャルワーク / 災害医学 / 過疎集落(過疎地域) / 防災・減災 / 保健・医療・福祉サービス / DMAT研修 / 生活復興 / 福祉専門職 / 過疎集落(過疎地域 / 災害医療・生活復興 / 社会福祉専門職 |
| Research Abstract |
We have created the GIS MAP of flood and land sliding risks in the community of depopulated area, based on previous flood, sediment disaster hazard data. We also were using GIS system to analyses and to clear the disaster risk. Data of regional disaster experience was useful to make such maps. Vulnerable elderly is needed professional social worker or nurse assistance preparation of disaster(preneed) and during a disaster(at need), in the event of a disaster(after care), because it is difficult to blame. We found that the role of social welfare professionals to support the evacuation and disaster assistance and more important thing is evacuation drill in daily life. Our research is a means of escape that we created a formula chart in order to support appropriate evacuation of disaster assistance when they needed. At the event of a disaster, it may possible to aid the vulnerable people as disaster assistance of medical professionals and social workers of Health and Human Services in the depopulated community. To smooth help rescue of vulnerable that there are various challenges to the Regional Support Center when the disaster occurred.