Project/Area Number |
21653053
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Saori 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (80198209)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIKUCHI Nobuko 神戸親和女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (00204834)
NISHIUME Kouji 高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (00433392)
YAMAGUCHI Mari 広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (70441566)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | ソーシャルワーク / 社会福祉援助技術 / ソーシャルワーク支援ツール / コンピュータ・ツール / 実践者のスキル・アップ / 社会福祉関係 / エコシステム |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to create tools that can be practical in Social Work Practice. For research methods that were carried out from literature research and development of support tools. As a result, there is a trial and improvement of the(computer) Eco-scanner. In addition, another is that unique material has been developed to utilize skills for social workers. In this regard, currently, has been already utilized in training.