Project/Area Number |
21653059
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSONO Fumio 群馬大学, 社会情報学部, 助手 (10261827)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIROSE Yukio 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 教授 (10117921)
ANDO Kori 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (40324959)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 社会的アイデンティティ / 仮想世界ゲーム / 電子版の開発 / 集団状況 / リアリティの形成 / 環境政策 / リアリティ / データマイニング / 言語的変数 / 集団間関係研究 |
Research Abstract |
The following two main tasks have been achieved : 1) Development of a computer-based interactive game that simulates environmental issues in a reality group setting on the basis of the Simulated International Society (SIMINSOC) game, and 2) development of a theoretical model that includes factors forming group reality. For those factors, commitment to the group situationandactual participation in the group activities were singled out from many others.