Consultation that facilitates teachers' effective cognition of pupils' personality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21653062
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
TANABA Shinobu  弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80292259)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAB Miyuki  弘前大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (90302041)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords児童生徒理解 / 教師 / コンサルテーション / 暗黙の人格観
Research Abstract
The results of this study are as follows. 1) Patterns of teachers' cognition of pupils' personality ware clarified and a psychological test with the criteria that clarifies individual differences was developed. 2) An On-line program aiming at inspection and quick feedback was developed. 3) A Consultation program that facilitates teachers' effective cognition of pupils' personality and case examination was performed.