Disposition toward Borderline Personality among Junior High School Students and Development of a Program to Prevent Self-Mutilation Conducts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21653070
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Kako  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (10242372)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords境界例パーソナリティー心性 / 発達心理学 / 調査 / 親機能 / 質問紙調査 / 学校適応間 / 境界例心性 / 中学生版GHQ / 養育体験 / 質問調査 / 虐待経験 / 親子関係 / 学校適応感
Research Abstract
The disposition toward Borderline Personality of adults(university students) or Borderline Personality Disordered patients has been studied by the author for several years. However, this is the preliminary study of Junior High School Students' disposition toward Borderline Personality. The behavioral characteristics, relationship with parents and closed people, psychological health among other, is assessed Two surveys were conducted, first with 475 students, and second with 1464 students and they are being presented at congress and being prepared for papers. Besides these surveys, another survey was conducted to 207 university students and 257 junior high school students, in order to create a General Health Questionnaire for High School Students.