Reconsideration of Today's Significance of "Parenthood," and Development of the Next-Generation-Educational-Program for Adolescents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21653086
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMaebashi Kyoai Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
GOTO Sayuri  共愛学園前橋国際大学, 国際社会学部, 准教授 (40406286)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OH Sunah  共愛学園前橋国際大学, 国際社会学部, 教授 (90363308)
OMORI Akio  共愛学園前橋国際大学, 国際社会学部, 教授 (20289812)
OKUDA Yuichiro  共愛学園前橋国際大学, 国際社会学部, 准教授 (30458442)
HIRAOKA Satsuki  共愛学園前橋国際大学, 国際社会学部, 教授 (20369515)
MAEDA Yumiko  共愛学園前橋国際大学, 国際社会学部, 研究員 (60537273)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords親になること / 次世代教育 / 青年期 / ケア教育 / 子育て支援 / 家庭教育 / 家族 / 関係性への了解
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify today's significance of "Parenthood." An ambivalent attitude to concerning "Parenthood" was shown by the investigation of university students. Behind these results lying the effect of individualized society, there is significance to learn "Parenthood" as "understanding of the relationship with others "in addition to the conventional upbringing."Understanding of the relationship with others" was for one as an open being into society to face "life," to meet "the self," and to live "with others," and we confirmed the necessity of learning "understanding of the relationship with others" in the Next-Generation-Educational-Program for adolescents.