A study of workshop models for the teachers that facilitates the competency of teaching the interdisciplinary learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21653098
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
FUSEGI Hisashi  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00362088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 武田 信子  武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00247123)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords総合的な学習 / 教師のコンピテンシー育成 / ワークショップ型研修 / 教師の指導力量 / コンピテンシー / ワークショップ研修 / 国際Webアンケート調査
Research Abstract
I examined competency required for the teachers who instruct the project-based-learning in the elementary and junior high school in an international field of vision and performed a basic study to develop the upbringing model. I developed a training model of the teacher training through the practice of the curriculum development workshop in Japan for a hint by PBL type practice in Denmark. In addition, I developed an international comparison Web questionnaire program to make the international common standard of the competency of the teacher who instructed the project-based-learning.