Project/Area Number |
21656128
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Takushoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | シークエンスデザイン / 速度抑制 / ドライブシミュレータ / パターンデザイン / シークエンス / 印象評価実験 / 道路景観 / 反復効果 / トンネル |
Research Abstract |
In this study, relation of a pattern and rhythm was clarified when it was watched in a dynamic viewpoint. As for the interval of a repeated figure, constant agony decreases. Size of a figure and a change of a position of a perpendicular course influence a feeling of rhythm. With the result, I designed the pattern of the tunnel wall surface which directed a rhythm feeling. The effectiveness was confirmed by extensive CG driving simulations.