DEVELOPMENT OF "OSAKA TYPE MODEL" FOR URBAN HOUSING PLANNING
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21656145
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
TOKUONO Tetsu  大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (80237065)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOKOYAMA Shunsuke  大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50182712)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KANA Koichi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (70381978)
SAKUMA Yasutomi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (30367023)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords住宅論 / 都市住宅 / 大阪型 / 低層高密 / コンパクトシティ / コミュニティ / 低層高密立体居住空間 / コモンスペース / 開放性 / フレキシビリティ / フィージビリティ / ストック活用 / インフィル / ミニ開発 / 地域コミュニティ / 長屋 / 文化住宅 / 小規模開発三層ミニ戸建 / 町工場 / 店舗併用住宅 / 都市居住
Research Abstract
There are "nagaya","bunka","small factory with house" and "3 stories mini detached house" in Osaka. These are low-rise and high-density native urban housings reflect geographical, social and cultural characteristics. The potential "principle of type" in these housings are clarified by measurements and interviews, and new ways of thinking and models of urban housing, it's "Osaka type", are proposed. Moreover, the contributions to the city of autonomous, mixed and sustainable type, these are headed by compact-city, are examined.