| Project/Area Number |
21656148
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Osaka Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAKIBARA Kazuhiko 大阪産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (20026305)
NOSE Kazuo 大阪産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30278569)
NAKAGAWA Hitoshi 大阪産業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40227749)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 都市・地域計画 / 脱石油文明 / 北河内地域 / 都市力動的モデル / 景観図 / 生駒山地 / 眺望性 / 私以前 / 文化遺産 / 生駒連峰 |
| Research Abstract |
It is said that the amount of oil products shifts from increasing to decreasing around 2035.We can realize the soft landing to such drastic situation by the agricultural environmental education programs, one is for children at schools and the other is for adults. The process is shown by the road map.