The inspection of efficiency to Ethics approch for aglicutural production and products distribution activity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21658078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Taichi  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業研究センター生産基盤研究領域, 主任研究員 (70370624)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords農業経営 / 農業組織 / 倫理学的接近 / ディレンマ / 矛盾 / 葛藤 / 倫理学 / 弱い人間非中心主義 / 農業 / 規範 / 市場外部性 / 農業倫理 / 応用倫理学
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is present a utility of Ethics approach for Social Scientific agricultural issues. We analyzed some issues with view point of business ethics in applied ethics. Find out structure of the each issues with the use of ethics concept. There are dilemma, contradiction, conflict etc. We proposed that measures for the agricultural issues mentioned above. Hence, we almost achieve the purpose of this study.