| Project/Area Number |
21658080
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology (2011) University of Tsukuba (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
SAIO Naoko 東京工業大学, 教育環境創造研究センター, 准教授 (80282862)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURIHARA Shinji 日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (60318384)
| Research Collaborator |
SIM Sangug 全州大学校(韓国)
LEE Myonhoon 漢陽大学校(韓国)
LI Jingsheng 同済大学(中国)
ROGER Hagelstein ルーヴァンカソリック大学(ベルギー)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | グリーンツーリズム / 農村計画 / まちづくり / 地域計画 / 地域計画・地域づくり |
| Research Abstract |
The concept of"Green-Tourism"or"Community design by Green-Tourism"has played an important part as one of the techniques for activating Japanese rural area. Also in South Korea and China, political promotion of green tourism is in a more positive situation than Japan. On the other hand, the exhaustion of the rural community by easy resortize and the continuity of success cases are important issues. This study is analyzing various subjects of Green-Tourism from the synthetic viewpoint of the management and succession of the rural community. And we clarified the necessary condition for planning of the Japan type and the East Asia type as realistic GT, for realization of "Community Design by post Green-Tourism".