Study of method for vector analysis of medical resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21659129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionShiga University of Medical Science
Principal Investigator
KURUMI Yoshimasa  滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70205219)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Kouichiro  滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00437154)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords医療資源 / ベクトル解析 / 医療社会学 / 病院管理学 / ベクトル解析法 / 医療資源ベクトル解析法 / 有形医療資源 / 無形医療資源
Research Abstract
We defined that Vector Analysis is one of the methodology analyzing the clinical resources which have the size and directions. The purpose of this study is to establish the methodology for the effective clinical use of medical resources. We accumulated ourselves the educational data and research data about the medical science. Human resources were analyzed by Vector Analysis which is new estimation method. We confirmed Vector Analysis was useful estimation method for clinical resources.