Ubiquitous EduGational Environment Usabe for Remote Area Doctors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21659133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionSapporo Medical University
Principal Investigator
TATSUMI Haruyuki (2010-2011)  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90171719)
明石 浩史 (2009)  Sapporo Medical University, 総合情報センター, 講師 (60336386)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIUCHI Takahiro  東京大学, 医学部, 教授 (10260481)
TAKATSUKA Shintaro  札幌医科大学, 総合情報センター, 助教 (30457733)
SHIMMI Takahiko  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (10404584)
NAKAMURA Masahiro  札幌医科大学, 総合情報センター, 助教 (20260763)
MORISAKI Tatsurou  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (20404725)
辰巳 治之  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90171719)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords遠隔教育 / 医療クラウド / VirtualIX / 情報薬 / 医学教育 / 地域医療 / 周産期 / ユビキタス / Virtual IX / オーバーレイ・ネットワーク / 語彙連鎖構造解析 / ネットワーク計測 / 形態素解析 / サービス品質 / 語彙連鎖解析 / フォーカスグループインタビュー / 半構造化インタビュー
Research Abstract
The requirements for ubiquitous environment of medical education are multi-dimensionally studied to resolve the issues of eccentrically-located doctors. Virtual IX(Internet eXchange) with overlay network and regional networks for medical cooperation are reviewed from the view point of education environment. We concluded that five components we proposed and the coordination are important and the establishment of the medical cloud, equipped with the five components, is prerequisite especially in terms of cost-performance and security.