Project/Area Number |
21659137
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Fujita Health University (2011) Fujita Health University College (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
HIBIYA Makoto 藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (70259323)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KENMOKU Kyoichi 埼玉医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70438860)
KAMEI Tetsuya 藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 講師 (40369583)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 医療の質 / 体外循環 / データベース / エビデンス / 臨床疫学研究 / ガイドライン / 医療安全 / 臨床工学技士 / 診療情報管理士 / 症例データベース / 標準化 / 診療情報管理 |
Research Abstract |
Improvement of the technical standards and safety of perfusion leads to the patient quality of life. We investigated in America and Australia for developing the infrastructure needed for clinical epidemiology of perfusion field. In addition to this, we investigated perfusion situation domestically. A perfusion database production in Japan was strongly requested from both domestic and overseas. We could determine the possibility to match parameters of the ICEBP database. These are suggested that a statistically reliable analysis function will be able to be provided early on cooperate internationally or coordinate with domestic open heart surgery database.