Construction of the experimental system about the immunity influence of an indoor disposition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21659161
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Hygiene
Research InstitutionKawasaki Medical School
Principal Investigator
OTSUKI Takemi  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40160551)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIMURA Yasumitsu  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90360271)
TAKEI Naoko  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00509276)
MATSUZAKI Hidenori  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (80335463)
LEE Suni  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70414026)
MAEDA Megumi  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (20434988)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsマイナス荷電粒子 / 室内気質 / 免疫 / T細胞 / NK細胞 / 活性化 / サイトカイン / 長期モニター / NK活性 / T細胞機能
Research Abstract
Result to build a negatively charged particle indoor air quality advantage, stay for 2.5 hours by healthy volunteers, have been type tested and only at night for two weeks, and minor but significant increase in interleukin-2 short-term, so had observed enhanced activity of natural killer cells in the(2 weeks) period during this time, and the experimental building of that system, the result was verified, the degree of dominance of the charged particle is negative, the order experimentally were different, experimentally, it was found that this environment to induce the activation of natural killer cell helper T cell activation.