| Project/Area Number |
21659492
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
IWANAGA Kikuko 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (40346937)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOITABASHI Kikuyo 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (80100600)
KANDA Kiyoko 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (40134291)
FUTAWATARI Tamae 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (00143206)
TOKIWA Youko 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (10269334)
OKA Mitiyo 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (10312729)
USHIKUBO Mituko 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (90213412)
KOIZUMI Misako 新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50170171)
MAEDA Mieko 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30290117)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 看護専門外来 / がん看護相談 / 乳腺看護外来 / 母性看護外来 / 糖尿病療養相談・フットケア外来 / リラクセーション外来 / リンパ浮腫外来 / 神経内科看護相談外来 / 糖尿病療養相談 / リラクセーションマッサージ / 母乳外来 / 乳腺外来 |
| Research Abstract |
The nursing special outpatient departments by educational-clinical cooperation of nine domains were established in A university attached hospital, and the nursing role expansion model was shown to it as an innovation of nursing. The nursing special outpatient departments of nine domains are a relaxation massage, relaxation outpatient departments, lymph edema outpatient departments, cancer nursing consultation outpatient departments, mammary gland nursing outpatient departments, diabetes-mellitus medical-treatment consultation and foot care outpatient departments, motherhood nursing outpatient departments, neurology nursing consultation outpatient departments, and a mother's milk outpatient department. The expert original with nursing was added to the medicine model of the conventional medical-examination organization, and the care was united with the cure.