Project/Area Number |
21659528
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
神崎 由紀 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 助教 (80381713)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 精神看護学 / 身体合併症 / 精神障害者 / 官民共同システム |
Research Abstract |
Body complication patients are increasing in number to the psychiatry hospital. The patient to whom the sickness is becoming more serious is contacting the public general hospital and the private hospital. The psychiatry hospital is doing the hospitalization request 31 times or more in one year. However, for a psychiatry patient, hospital treatment is refused. On the other hand, there is a patient who has a psychosis even in a general hospital. A general hospital introduces a patient to a private psychiatry hospital. However, hospital treatment is refused for reasons of the sickness of a body. The administrator of a hospital expects an administrative. An administrative makes the structure which carries a psychiatry patient to a general hospital and carries out hospital treatment. The structure is already in Tokyo. However, no districts other than Tokyo have a structure. It is expected in future.