| Project/Area Number |
21689019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Public health/Health science
| Research Institution | Fukushima Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Aya 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00347212)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUTOMI Hiroshi 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50347382)
SUZUKI Yuriko 国立精神・神経医療研究センター精神保健研究所, 成人精神保健研究部, 室長 (70425693)
YASUMURA Seiji 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50220158)
YAMAZAKI Sachiko 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10550840)
川井 巧 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10612707)
橋本 万里 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 保健技師
佐々木 瞳 福島県, 県北保健福祉事務所, 保健技師
NGUYEN Vinh quang グエンチャイフン病院, 臨床疫学部, 部長
NGUYEN THI Tu van ホーチミン市医科薬科大学, 医学部, 上級講師
TRINH Phuc huu ホーチミン市医科薬科大学, 医学部, 講師
PHAM Minh nighem ツーヅー産科婦人科病院, 遺伝子検査室, 室長
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 社会医学 / ストレス / 育児 / 母子保健 / 国際保健 / 国際研究者交流 / ベトナム |
| Research Abstract |
Our bilateral research project between Japan and Vietnam was conducted under close ollaboration with local municipalities in Fukushima prefecture in Japan and ffiliated hospitals of the University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Ho Chi Minh City in ietnam. Based on collected epidemiological data on parenting, we adapted the ustralian antenatal parenting program to Japanese and Vietnamese public service ettings, and confirmed program feasibility and acceptability in both countries. We lso adapted the Canadian postnatal parenting program, and reported short-term ositive program impact on Japanese mothers' mental health and a need for long-term upport among them. In Vietnam, we carried out a pilot trial and confirmed program easibility and acceptability.