Construction for numeric data model using layard structure segmentation rule and Application to knowledge extraction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental theory of informatics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
CHUN Jnhee  東北大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 准教授 (80431550)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsアルゴリズム / 計算理論 / 知識検出 / 情報システム / 情報基礎
Research Abstract
In this research gives optimal approximation algorithms for pyramid and digital ray on numerical data as a theoretical hierarchical segmentation. Research on formulating the theory of hierarchical rule for the numerical data of the recognition algorithm is designed in a non-cross shape. We designed an efficient algorithm to work if given the position of the corner of the rectangle or tableau. We presented research at international conferences.