A framework for supporting collaborations between designers and developers.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
HUKUDA Hiroaki  Keio University, 理工学部, 助教 (30383946)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsフレームワーク / Dependency Injection / Rich Internet Application / アスペクト指向 / Flex / Web2.0 / ソフトウェア工学 / リッチインターネットアプリケーション / 協業
Research Abstract
In this research, we developed a framework which separates view from logic in source code level in RIA development. The framework is able to make the relationship between design and logic loosely coupled for RIAs where the collaborative works are more important than traditional web applications. By introducing this framework, developers and designers are able to concentrate on their tasks and the development/maintenance cost of RIAs will be reduced.