Validation method for security requirements with prototype generation from scenarios
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
ITOGA Hiroya  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 准教授 (00373100)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsソフトウエア工学 / 要求工学 / ソフトウェア開発効率化・安定化 / ユーザインタフェース / ユーザインターフェース
Research Abstract
In this research, I defined a method to analyze the behavior of software considering security requirements by integration of the normal scenario by user and the security scenarios by professionals. And I defined a method to validate whether the software is secure, safe, and easy to use by generation of prototype from scenarios expresses the actual software behavior which considers security.