Project/Area Number |
21700165
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUI Kenichi 大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 助教 (80418772)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NUMAO Masayuki 大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 教授 (30198551)
SATO Kazuhisa 東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (50422077)
MIZUSAKI Junichiro 東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 教授 (90092345)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 燃料電池 / 損傷過程 / 自己組織化マップ / 近傍ネットワーク分析 / キーグラフ / 共起クラスタ / 損傷評価 / 可視化 / データマイニング / 力学的相関 / 解析・評価 / 機械学習 |
Research Abstract |
This research developed a data analysis foundation of damage events for revealing mechanical property and monitoring Solid Oxide Fuel Cells(SOFC). By utilizing various data mining techniques, this work focused especially the following three points :(1) Automatic classification of damage events and visualization of damage process,(2) Detection of change points of damage process, and(3) Extraction of mechanical relations among members.