Construction of a routing optimization algorithm
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700180
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionSaga University (2010-2011)
National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (2009)
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA Koichi  佐賀大学, 工学系・研究科, 准教授 (50418498)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学習と知識獲得 / 進化的手法 / 創発的システム設計 / 最適化手法 / IPネットワーク / 創発的システム設計法 / IPv6 / スケールフリー / ジレンマ
Research Abstract
A new optimization algorithm was proposed and the basic experiment was conducted. The result of research was summarized as four papers. We proposed the Emergent Learning Algorithm that is applied for Mutually Connected Neural Network(MCNN). The Emergent Learning Algorithm uses three types of evaluation value that are node evaluation, link evaluation and whole network evaluation. The experimental results show that the MCNN obtains optimal network structure by Emergent Learning Algorithm.