Annotation Management Methods for Support of Study of Historical Materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700274
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionNational Institutes for the Humanities (2010-2011)
The University of Tokyo (2009)
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Taizo  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構, 本部, 特任研究員 (70413937)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords情報検索 / 情報統合 / 歴史情報 / アノテーション / 翻刻 / ISAG(G) / TEI / 日本史 / ISAD
Research Abstract
In order to support research processes in study of historical materials, this research aims to information infrastructure in which annotations such as opinions and findings generated in the research processes can be managed and used. The system which can manage, search and output annotations and information resources related with the annotations also is developed.