Difference of between the really hitting and the swing on the badminton from adjustment of the output
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700628
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
KANEKO Motohiko  Toyo University, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (40408977)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords打動作 / バドミントン / 実打 / 素振り / トレーニング論 / 主観的努力度
Research Abstract
This study was investigated that an aspect of the adjustment of each output from the correspondency of the subjective effort and objective performance in the swing of the image of a smash, really hitting a service-like stroke and a smash. About both hitting movement were recognized a linear relationships between the subjective effort and objective performance. However, a characteristic was seen in each, and it would like to be necessary for the compliance to find the significance that We were like theory of training in consideration of it.