Development of enhancement program for collective efficacy among athletes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700637
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionHosei University (2010-2011)
Osaka University of Human Sciences (2009)
Principal Investigator
ARAI Hirokazu  法政大学, 文学部, 専任講師 (30419460)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsスポーツ心理学 / チーム
Research Abstract
In study 1, I developed a collective efficacy scale and I confirmed reliability and validity. In study 2, I investigated correlation factors of the collective efficacy. Next, in study 3 that is exploratory study, I identified a facilitation program would enhance the collective efficacy. In keeping with an additional study that is to collect enhancement strategy of the collective efficacy, in study 4, I suggested the factors that should be included in the collective efficacy enhancement program.