Coaching Impact on Soccer[0] Players in the Field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700638
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionEichi University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Taisuke  聖トマス大学, 人間文化共生学部, 助教 (30454698)
Research Collaborator NAKAMURA Kumiko  平安女学院大学, 子ども学部, 講師 (40597184)
MATUBARA Hideki  JFAアカデミー福島U-14監督
ANTONIO Solana  聖トマス大学
SEVILLA FC  聖トマス大学
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords海外サッカー育成年代 / コーチング / サッカー / 運動イメージ / フランスサッカー
Research Abstract
After conducting this research study, we found out that the training and coaching of "pass and go" play in the soccer training field in France (French National Football Institute, or INF) is always considered as something that connects or includes techniques and tactics. In the training field in Spain (SevillaFC), they view it as something that also includes physical and mental elements. Although the perception is the same in Japan, it is necessary to further raise the level of awareness among coaching leaders about acquiring skills leading to tactics or skills required in tactics, which, in turn, may help the performance of players to significantly advance to the world class level.