A Study of mother and infant child health support system by exercise program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700677
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionKurashiki City College
Principal Investigator
OKUTOMI Yoichi  倉敷市立短期大学, 保育学科, 講師 (00375445)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsストレスマネジメント / 運動 / 心身の健康 / 健康支援システム / 親支援プログラム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to create mother and infant child health support system by exercise program. This support system, were included to measure the effectiveness from the practice. The results of this study, by participating in the exercise program, benefit from the activation, may improve the psychosomatic health of mother and infant child was suggested.