| Project/Area Number |
21700733
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KUROMITSU Takamine Kagoshima University, 教育学部, 准教授 (50452925)
| Research Collaborator |
新馬場 有希 鹿児島大学
徳重 礼美 鹿児島大学
中村 一絵 鹿児島大学
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 住生活 / 教育学 / 家庭科教育 / 新学習指導要領 / 地域性 / 教材開発 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we developed teaching materials in the Housing Field. And we used our new teaching materials for Home Economics education/housing in the field and evaluated its effectiveness. The usefulness of the teaching materials was evaluated in terms of the following 4 items: (1) analysis based on the curriculum, (2) in order to understand an actual situation of the education, (3) development of Teaching Materials, (4) usefulness of the teaching material was evaluated.