Constructing the system to predict sewn shapes by polyhedrons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700735
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionFukuoka Women's University (2010-2012)
Kyushu Women's University (2009)
Principal Investigator
ITOH Miori  福岡女子大学, 人間環境学部, 講師 (40522032)
Research Collaborator IMAOKA Haruki  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (00223321)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords衣環境 / 縫合後の立体形状 / 多面体 / 縫合後の立体形状予測 / 捩れ角度 / 襟 / 縫合線の進行方向 / 母線ベクトル / 側面の立ち上がり角度 / 面の表裏 / 表襟と裏襟 / 角錐と角錐台 / 母線の方向 / 一定でない捩れ角度 / 最初の側面の立ち上がり角度 / 予測法の適用限界 / 袖に発生するしわ / 吉村パターン / 空隙率 / ノード数 / 圧縮率 / 着装角度 / 縫合線 / 折れ線
Research Abstract
In this study, the method of predicting sewn shapes by polyhedrons is made. It is made by getting for finding the values of the standing angles with the generating lines being the longest to the case with a sewn outline in a three-dimensional form with arbitrary angles of torsion. About all polyhedron models, the other results obtained are as follows:(1)The limited length of a generating line is the longest when a standing angle on a side equaled that on next side.(2)There are two standing angles on the first side with the generating lines being the longest.