Educational practice study of science and earthquake disaster prevention education with the experience of ground motion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700787
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Nobuyuki  Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 准教授 (80334522)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords理科・防災教育 / 地震動 / 体感し学ぶ / 教材開発
Research Abstract
This study is an aim of the enhancement of disaster prevention education and science education by the development of teaching materials and the educational practice. In this study, "Expression of seismic ground motion record by the melody" and "Production and the profit use of the teaching tool for the experience of the shake of the earthquake" are examined. The route was able to be applied from a series of research to the enhancement of the earthquake disaster prevention education.