Development of Lesson Analysis Software via Tablet Computer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700810
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology (2010)
Nagoya University (2009)
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Masanobu  Aichi Institute of Technology, 工学部, 講師 (20536487)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords授業分析 / タブレットPC / ワークショップ / 教育工学 / 授業研究 / 教師教育 / 観察記録 / 分析過程の明示 / タブレットコンピュータ
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop software which is for lesson analysis and was made by the author as worksheet. The users use tablet computers for using this software. Concretely saying, in this study the author 1) develop software for lesson analysis, adapt to lesson study, and make the performance of operating it, sharing result of analysis, stocking and referring the data and so on clear, 2) hold workshop for software evaluation, make significance of using software clear, and 3) use workshop for lesson studies.