Project/Area Number |
21700814
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI Takaaki 京都大学, 大学院・情報学研究科, 特定研究員/特任助教 (00454603)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 知識創造 / ワークショップ / 場のデザイン論 / 場の設計論 / FD / プロジェクト学習 / 情報技術 / フィールド情報学 |
Research Abstract |
This research has examined "theory of design for the place" that promoted knowledge creation, while targeting the workshop of “participatory production” and “course battle for faculty development”. In that case, the concept of knotworking and the communication method of bibliobattle were referred as frameworks. As a result, the practical effectiveness of those frameworks was confirmed, and then, this research was located to the consideration to design other workshops.