Basic study for construction of e learning environment that connects truant child student with classroom
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21700827
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Woman's Christian University
Principal Investigator
KATO Shogo  Tokyo Woman's Christian University, 現代教養学部, 講師 (80406735)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsメディア教育 / 不登校支援 / メディアコミュニケーション / eラーニング / 感情 / メディア活用 / 不登校 / コミュニケーション / 教育工学 / ネットワーク
Research Abstract
The finding in the study showed that support that used the Internet to the truant child student was not necessarily easy. For instance, complex feelings plot to operate the transmission of own feelings by the sender was seen in text based communication. When thinking about support to an actual truant child student by using the Internet, various troubles are anticipated. Moreover, the problem when the local government introduced the system to support the truancy was examined. These findings were announced inside and outside Japan.