Effective subsidy to aim at the spread of photovoltaic in different regions of Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21710144
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Takafumi  Hokkaido University, 大学院・経済学研究科, 助教 (90466657)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords太陽光発電 / 地域特性 / 環境政策 / 政策研究 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 補助金
Research Abstract
In Tohoku region and Kyushu region, there was a small number of municipalities that executed the photovoltaic subsidy. On the other hand there were many entries for the photovoltaic subsidy more than the number of subsidy that was secured by the budget in any municipalities. The proposal from the result is that more number of the subsidy by reduction of the amount of the subsidy for each subsidy in the region that has the quantity of solar radiation comparatively.