Development of a Model for Designing Rehabilitation Training Program based on Structured Knowledge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21710146
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
KATO Shogo  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教 (80516766)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IIZUKA Yoshinori  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50017448)
TSURU Satoko  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80177328)
Research Collaborator SHINDO Akira  大久野病院, 理事長
SUGINOBE Rumiko  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 修士課程
SUEMASA Kenji  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 修士課程
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsリハビリテーション / 知識の構造化 / 設計プロセス / 医療・福祉 / 品質管理 / 質マネジメントシステム / QMS / 暗黙知 / プロセス設計 / 医療の質 / ADL
Research Abstract
We designed a model, which represent reasonable and adequate thinking processes of therapists to design a rehabilitation program, and the structure of knowledgebase required for the model. We developed the knowledgebase and supporting system by implementing the knowledgebase. We made verification and confirmed that therapists could design better rehabilitation program by using our model and supporting system. This study is expected to make a great contribution to assurance and improvement of quality and safety of medical treatments.