Project/Area Number |
21710149
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KATOU Kenichi Tokyo Institute of Technology, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 助教 (00361824)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | OR / 応用確率モデル / 性能評価 / 待ち行列ネットワークモデル |
Research Abstract |
We proposed the quality assessment technique of the multifunctional call-center. As the multifunctional call-center, we use a queuing network which consists of loss systems of many stages. Based on the knowledge about the precedence research obtained by literature documentation etc., we evaluated the influence which the probability order relation of model description distribution has on a quality assessment index to a network using techniques, such as numerical computation using mathematical analysis and a computer.