Project/Area Number |
21710150
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Daisuke Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology, 海洋工学部, 助教 (30435771)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Yutaka 東京海洋大学, 海洋工学部, 教授 (50182960)
SUZUKI Tsutomu 筑波大学, 大学院・システム情報工学研究科, 教授 (00282327)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 複合一貫輸送 / サプライチェーン・セキュリティ / ネットワーク解析 / データベース / 危機管理 |
Research Abstract |
This study analyses the supply chain security using intermodal transportation. The international freight flow data base has constructed and the facility placement was analyzed concerning the influence on the distribution fare by the sudden change movement of the price of the fuel and the air cargo. In addition, the security level data base has constructed and the analysis of the pirate using the network analysis and the current state of the information-communication technology were investigated.