The impact of children's sexual assaults and psycho-educational treatment for children who have sexual behavioral problems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21710268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Gender
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
NOSAKA Sachiko  大阪教育大学, 学校危機メンタルサポートセンター, 准教授 (20379324)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords性暴力 / 被害者支援 / 治療教育プログラム
Research Abstract
In order to support to the children who suffered sexual assault, and to work out the psycho-education for the children who have sexual behavioral problems, this practical research was done cooperating with some child protection centers and a special support school, etc. The material for the children who suffered sexual assault and another material for children's parents and teachers were developed. Moreover, the special support school which is a research partnership school was made into the model program as educational support to the children who have sexual behavioral problems, and system for sexual education in whole school. The case conference was done in about 1 time per month, and also about two school teachers training were performed per year. These practices were summarized in the report every year.
In order to use for practice, such as taking some training about TF-CBT(trauma focused cognitive behavior therapy) in U. S. CARES institute and participating in the 30th association of treatment sexual assault in Canada, etc. were performed.