Phenomenological investigation into Mechanisms for the action of living body in the central nervous system disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Satoshi  東洋大学, 文学部, 助教 (80449256)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords現象学 / リハビリテーション / 中枢神経系 / 身体 / 気づき / 探究プログラム / 行為システム / 身体行為 / 注意 / 運動 / 調整 / 気づけなさ / 精神分析 / 行為計画 / 実行機能障害
Research Abstract
Through this research program, I clarified the renewed phenomenological possibilities of human living body by using the clinical data of the central nervous system disorder. As a result, three body-action systems are defined, i. e. 1) action-executive function system, 2) action-attention system, 3) action-regulation system. These are coordinating complexly, by which the possibilities of human action become limited or extended. The dysfunction of each system shows a constellation of symptoms and needs individualized approaches.