A Basic Study on study of Confucian classics in Later-Han Period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
INOKUCHI Tetsuya  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30376842)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords後漢 / 経学 / 中国哲学 / 注釈 / 国際情報交換 / 中国
Research Abstract
In this study, I considered the specific characteristics and the position of this periodon Meng-zi(孟子)and the notes in Later-Han period. In addition to this, I made a basicstudy on the traditional of wording in Confucian classics through particular wording of Shang-Shu(尚書), and on the pivot of Confucian classics that moved from Yi(易) to Zhou-Li(周礼), namely, Zheng-Xuan(鄭玄)why set Zhou-Li in the center of Confucian classics, and Yi of Confucian classics how change to Yi of dark learning(玄学).