Correspondence analysis of musical schema on music and sound recollection in graphic notation reading.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
ONO Takashi  信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10362089)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords音楽心理学 / 音楽音響想起過程 / 図形楽譜 / コレスポンデンス分析 / 心理測定 / 形態素解析 / テキストマイニング / 分散分析 / 因子分析 / コレスポンデス分析 / 階層的クラスター解析 / 構造方程式モデリング / パワー・アナリシス / 音楽学 / スキーマ
Research Abstract
This study is a survey research and analysis by text mining and correspondence analysis. Research question is what kind of sound or music recalled when showing the four types of graphic notation for the four groups of subjects with different values of music experience. The result is musical knowledge and schema read musical notation became a professional, the more uniform interpretation. Also showed a noticeable trend that is bound to bias=the vertical axis pitch sound that value/the horizontal axis.