The study of Spatial presentation in China
Project/Area Number |
21720062
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research Institution | Takarazuka University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Tetui 宝塚大学, 東京メディア・コンテンツ学部, 准教授 (00412073)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 芸術諸学 / 芸術学 / 空間演出 / 音楽興行 / 感性 |
Research Abstract |
The studies showed that differences of impression and demand become clear between China and Japan ; especially for permeation of rock music and space design. As music performances grow in China, their consciousness of spatial presentation would be stimulated. Consequently, they would seek more musical and sensitive styles. It seems that production needs to be developed more multiple with consideration for music performances and spatial presentation in cooperation with facilities and audiences. As the result, these studies offered a new direction in the way for production.