History of the preservation of cultural properties in pre-modern Japan-About a religion institution and religion soul
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720065
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research Institution大阪市文化財協会 (2010)
Osaka City Cultural Properties Association (2009)
Principal Investigator
NAITO Naoko  大阪市文化財協会, 大阪歴史博物館, 学芸員 (70270725)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords文化財保護 / 社寺宝物 / 博物館学
Research Abstract
The first year observed the talk to a neighboring shrine and temple. And the document was investigated for the following year. And the treasure-related report was summarized. The example with which the treasure was managed in it by the check organization by two or more human beings was checked. In addition, I investigated the document described at the time which was shifting to the management system by a state by using a treasure as cultural assets. A sense of crisis to preservation of cultural properties appears in this document well. Therefore, it is necessary to investigate in details from now on.