The Interconnectedness of Russian Literature of the 20th Century and Culture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720109
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field European literature (English literature excluded)
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
KONO Wakana  千葉大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50359593)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsロシア文学 / ロシア美術 / ロシア映画 / ロシア文化 / 現代詩 / コンセプチュアリズム / 象徴主義 / 児童文化 / 詩 / 現代美術 / ロシア語教育 / コシア文学 / 絵本
Research Abstract
This study examined the interrelation between Russian literature of the 20th century and culture, especially film and art. I reconsidered several aspects of Moscow conceptualism (Ilya Kabakov), symbolism literature (Andrey Bely), contemporary films and contemporary poems. The research achievements were written in Japanese and Russian, to be published in academic journals and books, to be presented at several conferences.