Study on the formation of their own culture during the Japan and China in East Asia : Some Aspects of the receptor Bai Juyi
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720122
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
CHEN Chong  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 専門研究員 (50457412)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords東アジア / 漢籍交流史 / 白居易 / 白氏文集 / 文選 / 旧鈔本 / 城外漢籍 / 中国文学 / 旧抄本 / 東アジア文化交流史 / 漢籍 / 出版 / 日本旧抄本 / 漢籍史 / 印刷史 / 長恨歌序 / 『白氏文集』佚文 / 中国文献学 / 日中中世文献交流史 / 文選集注 / 普陀山 / 大江匡衡
Research Abstract
This subject research systematically the history of changes and the history of" white Mr. collection-of-works" acceptance of the Bai Juyi research in East Asia centering on the old extract which is existing in Japan Marks attachment, The origin cause by which different Manabu Bai Juyi among Japan and China was formed is clarified, and also from a viewpoint of the history of the East Asia Chinese-books exchange, the circumstances in formation of original culture tend to be arranged in the daytime, and it is going to discern the difference of the literary view, historical view, and sense of values of the both-countries intellectual who serves as the backdrop.