Project/Area Number |
21720148
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGANUMA Keiichi Aichi Prefectural University, 外国語学部, 准教授 (90514646)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 仏語学 / 不定名詞句 / 否定文 / 直接目的補語 / 否定のスコープ / 量 / 外延 / 質 / 内包 / 無冠詞名詞 / 性質記述機能 / 役割記述機能 / カテゴリー |
Research Abstract |
In the academic year 2009, I made a study of French nouns modified by an epithet, which usually have an article, appearing as a complement without an article and as a result I wrote my article "On French nouns modified by an epithet appearing as a complement without an article". In the academic year 2010, I discussed the French indefinite article UN appearing in the direct object's position of a negative sentence, where the form DE is usually expected to appear and as a result I wrote my article "On the French indefinite noun phrase UN N appearing as the direct object in a negative sentence".