Storing up JSL Learner's Language Usage Data and Inter-Language Analysis : Focusing on the Data of Korean JSL Learners.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21720188
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
WAKO Masakazu  大阪教育大学, 国際センター, 准教授 (40379326)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords日本語教育 / 中間言語 / 第二言語習得 / 韓国・朝鮮語 / 言語学 / 韓国朝鮮語
Research Abstract
Thorough this study I analyzed the JSL learners data collected by interviews and questionnaires, and discussed some characteristics of Korean JSL learners such as usage of locative case particles and modality form. I also investigated the other JSL learners' data and considered characteristics concerned with usages of particles, quotation, etc.